Fall 2022 Graduating Programs

School of Business, Information Technology and Creative Arts

  • Applied Accounting
  • Business Administration – Accounting
  • Business Administration – Administration
  • Business Administration – Financial Services
  • Business Administration – General
  • Business Administration – Human Resource Management
  • Business Administration – Logistics and Supply Management
  • Business Administration – Marketing
  • Business Information Technology
  • Business Technology Management
  • Commerce/Industry Sales and Marketing
  • Culinary Skills
  • Digital Film and Media Production
  • Professional Baking and Pastry

School of Continuing Education

  • Accounting
  • Administrative Assistant
  • Building Construction Technician
  • Business Administration – Administration
  • Business Analyst
  • Business and Administrative Studies
  • Business, Accounting and Management
  • Computer and Network Support
  • Computer Applications
  • Educational Assistant
  • Graphic Communications
  • Health Care Aide
  • Health Care Aide/Health Unit Clerk
  • Health Services Leadership and Management
  • Health Unit Clerk
  • Human Resource Management
  • International Business
  • Justice and Public Safety
  • Legal Assistant
  • Library and Information Technology
  • Library Training
  • Management Development
  • Nurse Prescriber Reproductive Health/STBBI
  • Occupational Health and Safety
  • Operations Management
  • Project Leadership
  • Project Management
  • Software Development
  • Technology Management
  • Therapeutic Recreation Facilitator for Older Adults
  • Transportation and Logistics Management

School of Education, Arts and Science

  • Business/Technology Teacher Education – After Degree
  • Industrial Arts/Technology Teacher Education
  • Industrial Arts/Technology Teacher Education-Accelerated
  • Industrial Arts/Technology Teacher Education-After Degree
  • Teaching for Learning in Applied Education
  • Technical Vocational Teacher Education

School of Health Sciences and Community Service

  • Bachelor of Nursing
  • Child and Youth Care
  • Diagnostic Medical Sonography
  • Disability and Community Support
  • Early Childhood Education
  • Health Care Aide
  • Medical Radiologic Technology
  • Science Laboratory Technology – Cell and Microbiology
  • Science Laboratory Technology – Chemistry and Quality Analyst
  • Science Laboratory Technology – Quality Assurance

School of Hospitality and Culinary Arts

  • Culinary Arts
  • Hospitality and Tourism Management
  • Hotel and Restaurant Management
  • Tourism Management

School of Indigenous Education

  • Culinary Skills Indigenous
  • Foundations in Social Innovation and Community Development
  • Introduction to Trades

School of Skilled Trades and Technology

  • Aerospace Manufacturing
  • Aircraft Maintenance Engineer
  • Apprenticeship Common Core Domestic Gasfitter B
  • Apprenticeship Construction Electrician
  • Apprenticeship Ironworker
  • Apprenticeship Machinist
  • Apprenticeship Mobile Crane Operator
  • Apprenticeship Plumber
  • Apprenticeship Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic Commercial
  • Apprenticeship Steamfitter – Pipefitter
  • Architectural Technology
  • Architectural/Engineering Technology
  • Bachelor of Technology – Construction Management
  • Carpentry
  • Collision Repair and Refinishing
  • Electrical
  • Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Electronic Engineering Technology
  • Geomatics Technology
  • Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic
  • Marine and Powersports Technician
  • Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Plumbing
  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician
  • Structural Engineering Technology
  • Technology Management