Dates

Monday, February 4, 2019 at 7:00 p.m.

Tuesday, February 5, 2019 at 7:00 p.m.

School of Business and Applied Arts

  • 3D Computer Graphics Advanced
  • American Sign Language – English Interpretation
  • Applied Accounting
  • Business Administration
  • Business Information Technology
  • Business Technology Management
  • Commerce/Industry Sales and Marketing
  • Creative Communications
  • Deaf Studies
  • Digital Media Design
  • Graphic Design
  • Graphic Design – Advanced
  • Information Security
  • International Business
  • Introduction to Business Information Technology
  • Library and Information Technology

School of Continuing Education

  • Accounting
  • Administrative Assistant
  • Applied Counselling
  • Building Construction Technician
  • Business Administration
  • Business and Administrative Studies
  • Business Analyst
  • Cisco Networks CCNA
  • Civil Technician
  • Computer Applications
  • Computer Network Support
  • Design Drafting Technician
  • Digital A/V Production
  • Drafting/CAD
  • Early Childhood Education
  • Educational Assistant
  • Financial Planning
  • General Insurance – Certificate
  • Graphic Communications
  • Health Care Aide
  • Health Care Aide/Health Unit Clerk
  • Health Services Leadership and Management
  • Health Unit Clerk
  • Human Resource Management
  • Industrial Electrical Maintenance
  • Industrial Supervision
  • Infant Care
  • Information Systems Programmer/Analyst
  • Justice and Public Safety
  • Legal Assistant
  • Library and Information Technology
  • Library Training
  • Management Development
  • Marketing Management
  • Medical Device Reprocessing Technician
  • Medical Laboratory Technologist Cross Trained
  • Medical Radiological Technology Cross Trained
  • Occupational Health and Safety
  • Operations Management
  • Para Educator
  • Power Engineering (5th Class)
  • Professional Photography
  • Professional Sales (CPSA)
  • Project Leadership
  • Project Management
  • Quality Systems Management & Applications
  • Railway Conductor
  • Recognition of Prior Learning Practitioner
  • Recreation Facilitator for Older Adults
  • Residential Decorating
  • Retail Management
  • Small Business Management
  • Software Development – Certificate
  • Software Development – Diploma
  • Studies in Aboriginal Child Care
  • Studies in Special Needs Child Care
  • Technical Communication
  • Technology Management – Certificate
  • Technology Management – Diploma
  • Therapeutic Recreation Facilitator for Older Adults
  • Transportation and Logistics Management
  • Volunteer Management
  • Web Site Development
  • Youth Recreation Activity Worker

School of Education, Arts and Science

  • Business/Technology Teacher Education
  • Business/Technology Teacher Education – Accelerated
  • Business/Technology Teacher Education – After Degree
  • Certificate in Adult Education
  • Industrial Arts/Technology Teacher Education
  • Industrial Arts/Technology Teacher Education – Accelerated
  • Industrial Arts/Technology Teacher Education – After Degree
  • Technical Vocational Teacher Education

School of Health Sciences and Community Services

  • Bachelor of Nursing
  • Child and Youth Care
  • Child and Youth Care Worker
  • Dental Assisting
  • Diagnostic Cardiac Sonography – Echocardiography
  • Diagnostic Medical Sonography
  • Disability and Community Support
  • Early Childhood Education
  • Family Support Worker FAS/D
  • Health Care Aide
  • Health Care Aide and Health Unit Clerk
  • Health Information Technology
  • Medical Laboratory Sciences
  • Medical Radiological Technology
  • MRI and Spectroscopy
  • Paramedicine – Advanced Care Paramedicine
  • Paramedicine – Primary Care Paramedicine
  • Pharmaceutical Manufacturing
  • QA/QC in the Pharmaceutical Industry
  • Science Laboratory Technology
  • Veterinary Technology

School of Hospitality and Culinary Arts

  • Apprenticeship Cook
  • Culinary Arts
  • Culinary Skills
  • Hospitality and Tourism Management
  • Hotel and Restaurant Management
  • Professional Baking and Patisserie
  • Tourism Management

School of Indigenous Education

  • Aboriginal Program for College Enrichment and Transition
  • Aboriginal Self-Government Administration
  • Community Development/Economic Development – Certificate
  • Community Development/Economic Development – Diploma
  • Computer Applications for Business
  • Introduction to Trades

School of Skilled Trades and Technologies

  • Aerospace Manufacturing
  • Aircraft Maintenance Engineer
  • Aircraft Structural Repair Technician
  • Apprenticeship Aircraft Maintenance
  • Apprenticeship Automotive Service Technician – ASEP
  • Apprenticeship Automotive Service Technician – ASSET
  • Apprenticeship Automotive Service Technician
  • Apprenticeship Boilermaker
  • Apprenticeship Book Truck Operator
  • Apprenticeship Bricklayer
  • Apprenticeship Cabinetmaker
  • Apprenticeship Carpentry
  • Apprenticeship CNC Machinist
  • Apprenticeship Common Core Domestic Gasfitter A
  • Apprenticeship Common Core Domestic Gasfitter B
  • Apprenticeship Construction Craft Worker
  • Apprenticeship Construction Electrician
  • Apprenticeship Diesel Engine Mechanic
  • Apprenticeship Gas Turbine Repair and Overhaul Technician
  • Apprenticeship Insulator (Heat and Frost)
  • Apprenticeship Ironworker
  • Apprenticeship Landscape Horticulturalist
  • Apprenticeship Lather (Interior Systems Mechanic)
  • Apprenticeship Machinist
  • Apprenticeship Marine and Outdoor Equipment Technician
  • Apprenticeship Mobile Crane Operator
  • Apprenticeship Motor Vehicle Body Repairer – Metal and Paint
  • Apprenticeship Painter
  • Apprenticeship Painter and Decorator
  • Apprenticeship Plumber
  • Apprenticeship Power Electrician
  • Apprenticeship Railway Car Technician
  • Apprenticeship Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic – Commercial
  • Apprenticeship Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic – Residential
  • Apprenticeship Roofer
  • Apprenticeship Sheet Metal Worker
  • Apprenticeship Sprinkler Systems and Installer
  • Apprenticeship Steamfitter/Pipefitter
  • Apprenticeship Tool and Die Maker
  • Apprenticeship Transport Trailer Technician
  • Apprenticeship Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Apprenticeship Water and Wastewater Technician
  • Architectural/Engineering Technology
  • Automotive Technician – Certificate
  • Automotive Technician – Diploma
  • Bachelor of Technology – Construction Management
  • Building Design CAD Technology
  • Cabinetry and Woodworking – Certificate
  • Cabinetry and Woodworking Technology – Diploma
  • Carpentry
  • Collision Refinishing
  • Collision Repair and Refinishing
  • Electrical
  • Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Electronic Engineering Technology
  • Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Geographic Information Systems Technology
  • Geomatics Technology
  • Greenspace Horticulture – Certificate
  • Greenspace Horticulture – Diploma
  • Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic
  • Instrumentation and Control Engineering
  • Introduction to Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Manufacturing Computer Aided Drafting – CAD
  • Manufacturing Technician
  • Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Municipal Engineering Technology
  • Network Services Technician
  • Outdoor Power Equipment Technician
  • Plumbing
  • Power Engineering Technology
  • Precision Metal Machining
  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician
  • Structural Engineering Technology
  • Technology Management – Certificate
  • Technology Management – Post Graduate Diploma
  • Welding