Dates

Tuesday, June 4, 2019 at 7 p.m.

School of Business and Applied Arts
Applied Commerce and Management Education

School of Continuing Education

Wednesday, June 5, 2019 at 1 p.m.

School of Business and Applied Arts 
Applied Computer Education and Creative Arts

School of Education, Arts and Science

School of Health Sciences and Community Services
Life Sciences and Nursing

School of Hospitality and Culinary Arts

Wednesday, June 5, 2019 at 7 p.m.

School of Health Sciences and Community Services
Allied Health Sciences and Community Services

School of Indigenous Education

School of Skilled Trades and Technologies

 

Tuesday, June 4, 2019 at 7 p.m.

School of Business and Applied Arts

  • Applied Accounting
  • Business Administration
  • Commerce/Industry Sales and Marketing

School of Continuing Education

  • Accounting
  • Administrative Assistant
  • Applied Counselling
  • Building Construction Technician
  • Business Administration
  • Business and Administrative Studies
  • Business Analyst
  • Cisco Networks CCNA
  • Civil Technician
  • Computer Applications
  • Computer Network Support
  • Design Drafting Technician
  • Digital A/V Production
  • Drafting/CAD
  • Early Childhood Education
  • Educational Assistant
  • Financial Planning
  • General Insurance – Certificate
  • Graphic Communications
  • Health Care Aide
  • Health Care Aide/Health Unit Clerk
  • Health Services Leadership and Management
  • Health Unit Clerk
  • Human Resource Management
  • Industrial Electrical Maintenance
  • Industrial Supervision
  • Infant Care
  • Information Systems Programmer/Analyst
  • Justice and Public Safety
  • Legal Assistant
  • Library and Information Technology
  • Library Training
  • Management Development
  • Marketing Management
  • Medical Device Reprocessing Technician
  • Medical Laboratory Technologist Cross Trained
  • Medical Radiological Technology Cross Trained
  • Occupational Health and Safety
  • Operations Management
  • Para Educator
  • Power Engineering (5th Class)
  • Professional Photography
  • Professional Sales (CPSA)
  • Project Leadership
  • Project Management
  • Quality Systems Management & Applications
  • Railway Conductor
  • Recognition of Prior Learning Practitioner
  • Recreation Facilitator for Older Adults
  • Residential Decorating
  • Retail Management
  • Small Business Management
  • Software Development – Certificate
  • Software Development – Diploma
  • Studies in Aboriginal Child Care
  • Studies in Special Needs Child Care
  • Technical Communication
  • Technology Management – Certificate
  • Technology Management – Diploma
  • Therapeutic Recreation Facilitator for Older Adults
  • Transportation and Logistics Management
  • Volunteer Management
  • Web Site Development
  • Youth Recreation Activity Worker

Wednesday, June 5, 2019 at 1 p.m.

School of Business and Applied Arts

  • 3D Computer Graphics Advanced
  • American Sign Language – English Interpretation
  • Business Information Technology
  • Business Technology Management
  • Creative Communications
  • Deaf Studies
  • Digital Media Design
  • Graphic Design
  • Graphic Design – Advanced
  • Information Security
  • International Business
  • Introduction to Business Information Technology
  • Library and Information Technology

School of Education, Arts and Science

  • Business/Technology Teacher Education
  • Business/Technology Teacher Education – Accelerated
  • Business/Technology Teacher Education – After Degree
  • Certificate in Adult Education
  • Industrial Arts/Technology Teacher Education
  • Industrial Arts/Technology Teacher Education – Accelerated
  • Industrial Arts/Technology Teacher Education – After Degree
  • Technical Vocational Teacher Education

School of Health Sciences and Community Services

  • Bachelor of Nursing
  • Dental Assisting
  • Health Care Aide
  • Health Care Aide and Health Unit Clerk
  • Health Information Management
  • Pharmaceutical Manufacturing
  • QA/QC in the Pharmaceutical Industry
  • Science Laboratory Technology
  • Veterinary Technology

School of Hospitality and Culinary Arts

  • Apprenticeship Cook
  • Culinary Arts
  • Culinary Skills
  • Hospitality and Tourism Management
  • Hotel and Restaurant Management
  • Professional Baking and Patisserie
  • Tourism Management

Wednesday, June 5, 2019 at 7 p.m.

School of Health Sciences and Community Services

  • Child and Youth Care
  • Child and Youth Care Worker
  • Diagnostic Cardiac Sonography – Echocardiography
  • Diagnostic Medical Sonography
  • Disability and Community Support
  • Early Childhood Education
  • Family Support Worker FAS/D
  • Medical Laboratory Sciences
  • Medical Radiological Technology
  • MRI and Spectroscopy
  • Paramedicine – Advanced Care Paramedicine
  • Paramedicine – Primary Care Paramedicine

School of Indigenous Education

  • Aboriginal Program for College Enrichment and Transition
  • Aboriginal Self-Government Administration
  • Community Development/Economic Development – Certificate
  • Community Development/Economic Development – Diploma
  • Computer Applications for Business
  • Introduction to Trades

School of Skilled Trades and Technologies

  • Aerospace Manufacturing
  • Aircraft Maintenance Engineer
  • Aircraft Structural Repair Technician
  • Apprenticeship Aircraft Maintenance
  • Apprenticeship Automotive Service Technician – ASEP
  • Apprenticeship Automotive Service Technician – ASSET
  • Apprenticeship Automotive Service Technician
  • Apprenticeship Boilermaker
  • Apprenticeship Book Truck Operator
  • Apprenticeship Bricklayer
  • Apprenticeship Cabinetmaker
  • Apprenticeship Carpentry
  • Apprenticeship CNC Machinist
  • Apprenticeship Common Core Domestic Gasfitter A
  • Apprenticeship Common Core Domestic Gasfitter B
  • Apprenticeship Construction Craft Worker
  • Apprenticeship Construction Electrician
  • Apprenticeship Gas Turbine Repair and Overhaul Technician
  • Apprenticeship Insulator (Heat and Frost)
  • Apprenticeship Ironworker
  • Apprenticeship Landscape Horticulturalist
  • Apprenticeship Lather (Interior Systems Mechanic)
  • Apprenticeship Machinist
  • Apprenticeship Marine and Outdoor Equipment Technician
  • Apprenticeship Mobile Crane Operator
  • Apprenticeship Motor Vehicle Body Repairer – Metal and Paint
  • Apprenticeship Painter
  • Apprenticeship Painter and Decorator
  • Apprenticeship Plumber
  • Apprenticeship Power Electrician
  • Apprenticeship Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic – Commercial
  • Apprenticeship Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic – Residential
  • Apprenticeship Roofer
  • Apprenticeship Sheet Metal Worker
  • Apprenticeship Sprinkler Systems and Installer
  • Apprenticeship Steamfitter/Pipefitter
  • Apprenticeship Tool and Die Maker
  • Apprenticeship Transport Trailer Technician
  • Apprenticeship Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Architectural/Engineering Technology
  • Automotive Technician – Certificate
  • Automotive Technician – Diploma
  • Bachelor of Technology – Construction Management
  • Building Design CAD Technology
  • Cabinetry and Woodworking – Certificate
  • Cabinetry and Woodworking Technology – Diploma
  • Carpentry
  • Collision Refinishing
  • Collision Repair and Refinishing
  • Electrical
  • Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Electronic Engineering Technology
  • Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Geographic Information Systems Technology
  • Geomatics Technology
  • Greenspace Horticulture – Certificate
  • Greenspace Horticulture
  • Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic
  • Instrumentation and Control Engineering
  • Introduction to Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Manufacturing Computer Aided Drafting – CAD
  • Manufacturing Technician
  • Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Municipal Engineering Technology
  • Network Services Technician
  • Outdoor Power Equipment Technician
  • Plumbing
  • Power Engineering Technology
  • Precision Metal Machining
  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician
  • Structural Engineering Technology
  • Technology Management – Certificate
  • Technology Management – Advanced Diploma
  • Welding