×

Spring 2018 Convocation Programs

Dates

Tuesday, June 5, 2018 at 7:00 p.m.

Wednesday, June 6, 2018 at 1:00 p.m.

Wednesday, June 6, 2018 at 7:00 p.m.

 

School of Business and Applied Arts -
June 5 at 7:00 p.m.

  • 3D Computer Graphics Advanced
  • American Sign Language - English Interpretation
  • Applied Accounting
  • Business Information Technology
  • Business Technology Management
  • Creative Communications
  • Deaf Studies
  • Digital Media Design
  • Graphic Design
  • Graphic Design - Advanced
  • Introduction to Business Information Technology
  • Library and Information Technology
  • Technical Communications

School of Business and Applied Arts -
June 6 at 1:00 p.m.

  • Business Administration
  • Commerce/Industry Sales and Marketing
  • Health Information Management
  • International Business

School of Continuing Education -
June 5 at 7:00 p.m.

  • Accounting
  • Administrative Assistant
  • Applied Counselling
  • Building Construction Technician
  • Business Administration
  • Business and Administrative Studies
  • Business Analyst
  • Cisco Networks CCNA
  • Civil Technician
  • Computer Applications
  • Computer Network Support
  • Design Drafting Technician
  • Digital A/V Production
  • Drafting/CAD
  • Early Childhood Education
  • Educational Assistant
  • Financial Planning
  • General Insurance - Certificate
  • Graphic Communications
  • Health Care Aide
  • Health Care Aide/Health Unit Clerk
  • Health Services Leadership and Management
  • Health Unit Clerk
  • Human Resource Management
  • Industrial Electrical Maintenance
  • Industrial Supervision
  • Infant Care
  • Information Systems Programmer/Analyst
  • Justice and Public Safety
  • Legal Assistant
  • Library and Information Technology
  • Library Training
  • Management Development
  • Marketing Management
  • Medical Device Reprocessing Technician
  • Medical Laboratory Technologist Cross Trained
  • Medical Radiological Technology Cross Trained
  • Occupational Health and Safety
  • Operations Management
  • Para Educator
  • Power Engineering (5th Class)
  • Professional Photography
  • Professional Sales (CPSA)
  • Project Leadership
  • Project Management
  • Quality Systems Management & Applications
  • Railway Conductor
  • Recognition of Prior Learning Practitioner
  • Recreation Facilitator for Older Adults
  • Residential Decorating
  • Retail Management
  • Small Business Management
  • Software Development - Certificate
  • Software Development - Diploma
  • Studies in Aboriginal Child Care
  • Studies in Special Needs Child Care
  • Technical Communication
  • Technology Management - Certificate
  • Technology Management - Diploma
  • Therapeutic Recreation Facilitator for Older Adults
  • Transportation and Logistics Management
  • Volunteer Management
  • Web Site Development
  • Youth Recreation Activity Worker

School of Health Sciences and Community Services - June 6 at 1:00 p.m.

  • Child and Youth Care
  • Child and Youth Care Worker
  • Diagnostic Cardiac Sonography - Echocardiography
  • Diagnostic Medical Sonography
  • Disability and Community Support
  • Early Childhood Education
  • Family Support Worker FAS/D
  • Medical Laboratory Sciences
  • Medical Radiological Technology
  • MRI and Spectroscopy
  • Paramedicine - Advanced Care Paramedicine
  • Paramedicine - Primary Care Paramedicine

School of Health Sciences and Community Services - June 6 at 7:00 p.m.

  • Animal Health Technology
  • Bachelor of Nursing
  • Dental Assisting
  • Health Care Aide
  • Health Care Aide and Health Care Clerk
  • Pharmaceutical Manufacturing
  • Science Laboratory Technology
  • QA/QC in the Pharmaceutical Industry

School of Hospitality and Culinary Arts -
June 5 at 7:00 p.m.

  • Apprenticeship Cook
  • Culinary Arts
  • Culinary Skills
  • Hotel and Restaurant Management
  • Professional Baking and Patisserie
  • Tourism Management

School of Education, Arts and Science - June 6 at 7:00 p.m.

  • Business/Technology Teacher Education
  • Business/Technology Teacher Education - Accelerated
  • Business/Technology Teacher Education - After Degree
  • Certificate in Adult Education
  • Industrial Arts/Technology Teacher Education
  • Industrial Arts/Technology Teacher Education - Accelerated
  • Industrial Arts/Technology Teacher Education - After Degree
  • Technical Vocational Teacher Education

School of Indigenous Education - June 6 at 7:00 p.m.

  • Aboriginal Language Specialist
  • Aboriginal Program for College Enrichment and Transition
  • Aboriginal Self-Government Administration
  • Community Development/Economic Development - Certificate
  • Community Development/Economic Development - Diploma
  • Computer Applications for Business
  • Introduction to Trades

School of Skilled Trades and Technologies - June 6 at 7:00 p.m.

  • Aerospace Manufacturing
  • Aircraft Maintenance Engineer
  • Aircraft Structural Repair Technician
  • Apprenticeship Aircraft Maintenance
  • Apprenticeship Automotive Service Technician – ASEP 
  • Apprenticeship Automotive Service Technician – ASSET 
  • Apprenticeship Automotive Service Technician
  • Apprenticeship Boilermaker
  • Apprenticeship Book Truck Operator
  • Apprenticeship Bricklayer
  • Apprenticeship Cabinetmaker 
  • Apprenticeship Carpentry
  • Apprenticeship CNC Machinist
  • Apprenticeship Common Core Domestic Gasfitter A
  • Apprenticeship Common Core Domestic Gasfitter B
  • Apprenticeship Construction Craft Worker
  • Apprenticeship Construction Electrician
  • Apprenticeship Diesel Engine Mechanic
  • Apprenticeship Gas Turbine Repair and Overhaul Technician
  • Apprenticeship Insulator (Heat and Frost)
  • Apprenticeship Ironworker
  • Apprenticeship Landscape Horticulturalist
  • Apprenticeship Lather (Interior Systems Mechanic)
  • Apprenticeship Machinist
  • Apprenticeship Marine and Outdoor Equipment Technician
  • Apprenticeship Mobile Crane Operator
  • Apprenticeship Motor Vehicle Body Repairer – Metal and Paint
  • Apprenticeship Painter
  • Apprenticeship Painter and Decorator
  • Apprenticeship Plumber
  • Apprenticeship Power Electrician
  • Apprenticeship Railway Car Technician
  • Apprenticeship Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic - Commercial
  • Apprenticeship Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic - Residential
  • Apprenticeship Roofer
  • Apprenticeship Sheet Metal Worker
  • Apprenticeship Sprinkler Systems and Installer
  • Apprenticeship Steamfitter/Pipefitter
  • Apprenticeship Tool and Die Maker
  • Apprenticeship Transport Trailer Technician
  • Apprenticeship Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Apprenticeship Water and Wastewater Technician
  • Architectural/Engineering Technology
  • Automotive Technician - Certificate
  • Automotive Technician - Diploma
  • Bachelor of Technology - Construction Management
  • Building Design CAD Technology
  • Cabinetry and Woodworking - Certificate
  • Cabinetry and Woodworking Technology - Diploma 
  • Carpentry
  • Collision Refinishing
  • Collision Repair and Refinishing
  • Electrical
  • Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Electronic and Network Technician
  • Electronic Engineering Technology
  • Environmental Engineering Technology
  • Geographic Information Systems Technology
  • Geomatics Technology
  • Greenspace Horticulture - Certificate
  • Greenspace Horticulture - Diploma
  • Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic 
  • Instrumentation and Control Engineering
  • Introduction to Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Manufacturing Computer Aided Drafting - CAD
  • Manufacturing Technician
  • Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Municipal Engineering Technology
  • Network Services Technician
  • Network Technology (CCNP) – Certificate
  • Network Technology (CCNP) – Diploma
  • Network Technology (CCNA)
  • Outdoor Power Equipment Technician
  • Plumbing
  • Power Engineering Technology
  • Precision Metal Machining
  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician
  • Structural Engineering Technology
  • Technology Management - Certificate
  • Technology Management - Post Graduate Diploma
  • Welding